DETROIT TIGER FANS!
For full access to all our areas, please register (free), there are areas that do not show up until you register and log-in.

DETROIT TIGER FANS!

A place for Detroit Tiger Fans to come together for a bit of fun
 
HomeHome  CalendarCalendar  FAQFAQ  SearchSearch  RegisterRegister  MemberlistMemberlist  UsergroupsUsergroups  Log inLog in  
Please log in and join in the fun of game day threads (GDT) and in overall Tigers chat.
CONGRATS TO CABRERA AND HUNTER on winning 2013 Silver Slugger Awards!
DETROIT TIGERS - 2011, 2012 & 2013 AL CENTRAL DIVISION CHAMPS!

Share | 
 

 Tigers' Leaders

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
avatar

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 58
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

PostSubject: Tigers' Leaders   Tue Jun 23, 2009 6:54 pm

Tigers' Leaders

6/22/09

Tigers Offensive Leaders
More Stats



Curtis Granderson
Center Field
Leads team with 17 HR


Stats---- Player -------- Total
BA Miguel Cabrera .333
HR Curtis Granderson 17
RBI Brandon Inge 47
R Miguel Cabrera 45
SB Curtis Granderson 12
OBP Miguel Cabrera .396
OPS Miguel Cabrera .951
BB Curtis Granderson 34
K Brandon Inge 66
SNP Curtis Granderson 847
Complete Tigers Hitting Stats



Tigers Pitching Leaders
More Stats



Rick Porcello
Pitcher
Leads team with 8 W


Stats---- Player ---------- Total
ERA Edwin Jackson 2.38
WHIP Edwin Jackson 1.06
W Rick Porcello 8
S Fernando Rodney 14
BB Armando Galarraga 33
K Justin Verlander 118
IP Justin Verlander 98
CG Justin Verlander 2
G Bobby Seay 30
SNP Justin Verlander 1145

Complete Tigers Pitching Stats


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
avatar

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 58
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

PostSubject: Re: Tigers' Leaders   Thu Jun 25, 2009 8:14 am

Tigers' Leaders

6/24/09
Tigers Offensive Leaders

More Stats


Curtis Granderson
Center Field
Leads team with 17 HR

Stats---- Player -------- Total
BA Miguel Cabrera .332
HR Curtis Granderson 17
RBI Brandon Inge 49
R Miguel Cabrera 46
SB Curtis Granderson 13
OBP Miguel Cabrera .398
OPS Miguel Cabrera .957
BB Curtis Granderson 35
K Brandon Inge 67
SNP Miguel Cabrera 879
Complete Tigers Hitting Stats


Tigers Pitching Leaders
More Stats


Justin Verlander
Pitcher
Leads team with 1145 SNP


Stats---- Player ---------- Total
ERA Edwin Jackson 2.40
WHIP Edwin Jackson 1.07
W Rick Porcello 8
S Fernando Rodney 15
BB Armando Galarraga 33
K Justin Verlander 118
IP Edwin Jackson 101.1
CG Justin Verlander 2
G Bobby Seay 32
SNP Justin Verlander 1145


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
avatar

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 58
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

PostSubject: Re: Tigers' Leaders   Sat Jun 27, 2009 9:33 am

Tigers' Leaders

6/26/09

Tigers Offensive Leaders

More Stats



Miguel Cabrera
First Base
Leads team with 922 SNP

Stats---- Player -------- Total
BA Miguel Cabrera .337
HR Granderson & Inge 17
RBI Brandon Inge 49
R Granderson & Cabrera 47
SB Curtis Granderson 13
OBP Miguel Cabrera .403
OPS Miguel Cabrera .975
BB Curtis Granderson 37
K Brandon Inge 68
SNP Miguel Cabrera 922

Complete Tigers Hitting Stats



Tigers Pitching Leaders


More Stats



Justin Verlander
Pitcher
Leads team with 124 K


Stats---- Player ---------- Total
ERA Edwin Jackson 2.40
WHIP Edwin Jackson 1.07
W Verlander & Porcello 8
S Fernando Rodney 16
BB Armando Galarraga 34
K Justin Verlander 124
IP Justin Verlander 103.1
CG Justin Verlander 2
G Bobby Seay 33
SNP Justin Verlander 1166

Complete Tigers Pitching Stats












“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
avatar

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 58
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

PostSubject: Re: Tigers' Leaders   Thu Jul 16, 2009 7:06 pm

Tigers' Leaders

7/16/09


Tigers Offensive Leaders



Stats____ Player_____ Total
BA Miguel Cabrera .321
HR Brandon Inge 21
RBI Brandon Inge 58
R Curtis Granderson 52
SB Curtis Granderson 15
OBP Miguel Cabrera .384
OPS Miguel Cabrera .926
BB Curtis Granderson 43
K Brandon Inge 85
SNP Miguel Cabrera 993

Complete Tigers Hitting Stats



Tigers Pitching Leaders

More Stats




Stats____ Player______ Total
ERA Edwin Jackson 2.52
WHIP Edwin Jackson 1.06
W Justin Verlander 10
S Fernando Rodney 19
BB Armando Galarraga 43
K Justin Verlander 149
IP Justin Verlander 122.1
CG Justin Verlander 2
G Bobby Seay 40
SNP Justin Verlander 1399

Complete Tigers Pitching Stats


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
avatar

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 58
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

PostSubject: Re: Tigers' Leaders   Thu Jul 30, 2009 11:18 pm

Tigers' Leaders

7/30/09

Tigers Offensive Leaders



Stats ___ Player_____ Total
BA Miguel Cabrera .333
HR Curtis Granderson 22
RBI Brandon Inge 58
R Curtis Granderson 59
SB Curtis Granderson 17
OBP Miguel Cabrera .397
OPS Miguel Cabrera .950
BB Curtis Granderson 49
K Brandon Inge 101
SNP Miguel Cabrera 1166
Complete Tigers Hitting Stats


Tigers Pitching Leaders



Stats _____Player ______Total
ERA Edwin Jackson 2.59
WHIP Edwin Jackson 1.11
W Justin Verlander 12
S Fernando Rodney 21
BB Armando Galarraga 48
K Justin Verlander 172
IP Justin Verlander 145.1
CG Justin Verlander 3
G Bobby Seay 44
SNP Justin Verlander 1698
Complete Tigers Pitching Stats


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
avatar

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 58
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

PostSubject: Re: Tigers' Leaders   Tue Aug 18, 2009 12:03 am

Tigers' Leaders

8/17/09

Tigers Offensive Leaders
More Stats





Stats ___ Player_____ Total

BA Miguel Cabrera .330
HR Miguel Cabrera 24
RBI Miguel Cabrera 70
R Curtis Granderson 70
SB Curtis Granderson 20
OBP Miguel Cabrera .397
OPS Miguel Cabrera .947
BB Curtis Granderson 58
K Brandon Inge 120
SNP Miguel Cabrera 1389




Tigers Pitching Leaders

More Stats




Stats ___ Player_____ Total

ERA Edwin Jackson 2.85
WHIP Jarrod Washburn 1.09
W Justin Verlander 13
S Fernando Rodney 24
BB Armando Galarraga 57
K Justin Verlander 194
IP Justin Verlander 167.1
CG Justin Verlander 3
G Bobby Seay 50
SNP Justin Verlander 1891


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
jmccurry08
Oneonta Tiger
Oneonta Tiger


Male
Number of posts : 187
Age : 25
Location : Akron, Ohio
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : dontrelle willis
Reputation : 2
Registration date : 2009-08-15

PostSubject: Re: Tigers' Leaders   Tue Aug 18, 2009 12:05 am

I could be wrong about this but is Edwin Jackson a rookie?
Back to top Go down
View user profile
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
avatar

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 58
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

PostSubject: Re: Tigers' Leaders   Tue Aug 18, 2009 12:38 am

jmccurry08 wrote:
I could be wrong about this but is Edwin Jackson a rookie?

no, he played for the Rays last year. He made 31 starts for them in 2007. Won a career-best 14 games for the Tampa Bay Rays in 2008.


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
jmccurry08
Oneonta Tiger
Oneonta Tiger


Male
Number of posts : 187
Age : 25
Location : Akron, Ohio
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : dontrelle willis
Reputation : 2
Registration date : 2009-08-15

PostSubject: Re: Tigers' Leaders   Tue Aug 18, 2009 9:06 am

Oh okay, i was gonna say if he was a rookie, he'd be the front runner for rookie of the year in my opinion
Back to top Go down
View user profile
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
avatar

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 58
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

PostSubject: Re: Tigers' Leaders   Tue Aug 18, 2009 9:45 am

Porcello and Perry are our rookies


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
jmccurry08
Oneonta Tiger
Oneonta Tiger


Male
Number of posts : 187
Age : 25
Location : Akron, Ohio
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : dontrelle willis
Reputation : 2
Registration date : 2009-08-15

PostSubject: Re: Tigers' Leaders   Tue Aug 18, 2009 9:51 am

Oh okay.....i would of thought Porcello could have been ROY after his great start but he hasnt been as good as he was at the beginning of this year
Back to top Go down
View user profile
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
avatar

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 58
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

PostSubject: Re: Tigers' Leaders   Wed Sep 02, 2009 10:08 am

Tigers' Leaders

9/2/09

Tigers Offensive Leaders


More Stats






Stats------ Player -------- Total
BA Miguel Cabrera .336
HR Miguel Cabrera 27
RBI Miguel Cabrera 82
R Miguel Cabrera 79
SB Curtis Granderson 20
OBP Miguel Cabrera .399
OPS Miguel Cabrera .961
BB Curtis Granderson 61
K Brandon Inge 137
SNP Miguel Cabrera 1628
Complete Tigers Hitting Stats

Tigers Pitching Leaders

More Stats





Stats---- Player ---------- Total
ERA Edwin Jackson 3.09
WHIP Jarrod Washburn 1.14
W Justin Verlander 15
S Fernando Rodney 30
BB Armando Galarraga 59
K Justin Verlander 215
IP Justin Verlander 189
CG Justin Verlander 3
G Bobby Seay 57
SNP Justin Verlander 2093

Complete Tigers Pitching Stats



Tigers League Rankings
More Stats

_________Per Game AL Rank _MLB Rank
Runs Scored 4.59___ 11th____ 18th
Runs Allowed 4.5 4th 12th

_____Season _ _AL Rank_ MLB Rank
BA___ .258_____ 11th_____ 22nd
HR 152 5th 8th
SB 62 12th 22nd
ERA 4.18 3rd 10th
K 904 6th 15th
BB 471 15th 24th
OPS .744 11th 20th
SLG .418 10th 14th
OBP .326 10th 21st
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
avatar

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 58
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

PostSubject: Re: Tigers' Leaders   Tue Oct 06, 2009 11:33 pm

Tigers' Leaders

10/6/09

Tigers Offensive Leaders

More Stats




Stats------ Player -------- Total
BA Miguel Cabrera .323
HR Miguel Cabrera 33
RBI Miguel Cabrera 101
R Miguel Cabrera 95
SB Josh Anderson 25
OBP Miguel Cabrera .395
OPS Miguel Cabrera .936
BB Curtis Granderson 71
K Brandon Inge 170
SNP Miguel Cabrera 1959



Tigers Pitching Leaders


More Stats





Stats---- Player ---------- Total
ERA Justin Verlander 3.45
WHIP Justin Verlander 1.18
W Justin Verlander 19
S Fernando Rodney 37
BB Edwin Jackson 70
K Justin Verlander 269
IP Justin Verlander 240
CG Justin Verlander 3
G Fernando Rodney 72
SNP Justin Verlander 2620


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
avatar

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 58
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

PostSubject: Re: Tigers' Leaders   Fri Oct 09, 2009 11:21 pm

2009 Season Batting Leaders
BATTING AVGHOME RUNSRBIOBP
Miguel Cabrera





AVG.324
HR34
RBI103
H198

Miguel Cabrera





HR34
SLG.547
OPS.942
GP160


Miguel Cabrera





RBI103
R96
GP160
H198

Miguel Cabrera




OBP.396
H198
BB68
OPS.942
Year End Batting Statistics
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRTBRBIBBSOSBCSBAOBPSLGOPS
Rick Porcello31502000220100.400.400.400.800
W. Ramirez151164011931300.364.385.8181.203
M. Cabrera16061196198340343341036810762.324.396.547.942
M. Ordonez13146554144242919950516531.310.376.428.804
Ryan Raburn11326144761121613945266054.291.359.533.891
P. Polanco153618821763141024572364672.285.331.396.727
Alex Avila29619174053614101800.279.375.590.965
R. Santiago93262297062710135175712.267.318.385.704
Marcus Thames8725833651111311736297202.252.323.453.777
Don Kelly315681431019341010.250.311.339.651
C. Granderson16063191157238302867172141206.249.327.453.780
Josh Anderson7416522404405216822132.242.282.315.597
C. Guillen8127736671031111641395613.242.339.419.757
Clete Thomas1022754666133710639337730.240.324.385.709
Adam Everett1183454382210311244226152.238.288.325.613
Brandon Inge1615627112916127228845417025.230.314.406.720
Gerald Laird1354134993232413233406850.225.306.320.626
Jeff Larish32741316314337152501.216.344.446.790
Aubrey Huff401068206023213101300.189.265.302.567
Dusty Ryan1226141005441201.154.267.192.459
Dane Sardinha1231131004301600.097.091.129.220
Matt Treanor41300000001400.000.071.000.071


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola


Last edited by GoGetEmTigers on Fri Oct 09, 2009 11:47 pm; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
avatar

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 58
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

PostSubject: Re: Tigers' Leaders   Fri Oct 09, 2009 11:40 pm

2009 Season Pitching Leaders
WINSERASTRIKEOUTSSAVES
Justin Verlander



W/L19-9
ERA3.45
SO269
GP35


Justin Verlander



ERA3.45
ER92
WHIP1.18
IP240.0



Justin Verlander



SO269
K/910.09
BB63
IP240.0


Fernando Rodney



SV37
SVO38
K61
IP75.2
Year End Pitching Statistics
NAMEGPGSWLSvQSHldIPHERHRBBSOK/9P/GSWHIPERA
Freddy Dolsi601000010.21320432.530.01.591.69
Fu-Te Ni3600000331.0209311216.100.01.002.61
Brandon Lyon65065301578.25625731576.520.01.112.86
Luke French751201029.13311211195.8390.01.503.38
J. Verlander35351990220240.021992206326910.09112.31.183.45
Edwin Jackson33331390210214.02008627701616.77104.91.263.62
Ryan Perry5300100661.25626738608.760.01.523.79
Rick Porcello31311490110170.2176752352894.6987.91.343.96
Bobby Seay67063002848.24623317376.840.01.294.25
Zach Miner5157510892.1101441145626.0485.21.584.29
F. Rodney73025370075.27037841617.260.01.474.40
Eddie Bonine1041102034.14017712194.9885.81.514.46
Joel Zumaya2903310731.03417522308.710.01.814.94
Juan Rincon701000010.112626108.710.01.745.23
Clay Rapada30000003.1421225.400.01.805.40
N. Robertson2862302049.25930428356.3479.21.755.44
A. Galarraga29256100100143.2158902467955.9593.41.575.64
A. Figaro532200017.02312310168.4781.31.946.35
J. Washburn881302043.051351216214.4090.91.567.33
D. Willis771402033.23728428174.5487.71.937.49
Casey Fien900100011.113102697.150.01.687.94
J. Bonderman810100010.116104854.3585.02.328.71
Chris Lambert20010006.212113645.400.02.7014.85
Totals163163867742
671447.0144969018259411026.8597.01.414.29


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
avatar

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 58
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

PostSubject: Re: Tigers' Leaders   Fri Oct 09, 2009 11:59 pm

Detroit Tigers Fielding Statistics - 2009

First Basemen Statistics
NAMEGPGSFULLTCPOAEDPFPCTRFZR
C. Guillen221819190021.0009.502.895
Marcus Thames203330011.0009.002.667
Gerald Laird101110011.0009.003.000
Ryan Raburn1023637352061.0009.252.703
Don Kelly207770011.0009.002.857
Jeff Larish1166773685041.0009.812.562
M. Cabrera1531531315132712151057128.9959.032.782
Totals1631631447146713481127143.9959.082.771
Second Basemen Statistics
NAMEGPGSFULLTCPOAEDPFPCTRFZR
R. Santiago29171568533520151.0004.885.200
P. Polanco15114612897312904392112.9975.094.952
Don Kelly10100000.0000.00.000
Totals16316314478163234912127.9985.064.982
Third Basemen Statistics
NAMEGPGSFULLTCPOAEDPFPCTRFZR
Don Kelly4114725011.0004.505.714
Jeff Larish116211001.0003.008.500
Brent Dlugach205413001.0007.203.750
Brandon Inge16115713874441432812041.9552.758.752
Ryan Raburn6433102440.6001.6410.200
R. Santiago20200000.0000.00.000
Totals16316314474671492942442.9492.768.704
Shortstop Statistics
NAMEGPGSFULLTCPOAEDPFPCTRFZR
R. Santiago695650224378159635.9754.255.798
Adam Everett1161079424571612821470.9694.235.799
Brent Dlugach20200000.0000.00.000
Totals163163144770023944120105.9714.235.807
Left Fielder Statistics
NAMEGPGSFULLTCPOAEDPFPCTRFZR
Marcus Thames201712519190001.0001.3718.421
Don Kelly18109723230001.0002.1311.435
W. Ramirez3317431001.0002.1211.250
C. Guillen42423228179020.9752.2011.247
Josh Anderson48313057166320.9722.0312.197
Ryan Raburn7043437126112952.9602.499.762
Clete Thomas23171424038020.9502.4110.000
Totals163163144736434013112.9702.2011.168
Center Fielder Statistics
NAMEGPGSFULLTCPOAEDPFPCTRFZR
Ryan Raburn753314140001.0003.826.214
Clete Thomas7225880001.0002.889.000
C. Granderson1601551384407400432.9932.639.560
Josh Anderson11500000.0000.00.000
Totals1631631447429422432.9932.659.476
Right Fielder Statistics
NAMEGPGSFULLTCPOAEDPFPCTRFZR
Ryan Raburn1444310100001.0002.0612.300
Don Kelly2214761001.0004.505.857
Josh Anderson1888714131011.0001.4417.357
W. Ramirez203110001.0003.009.000
M. Ordonez104102796157149621.9871.7514.229
Clete Thomas8747502134127523.9852.3610.560
Totals16316314473233061345.9881.9812.585
Pitcher Statistics
NAMEGPGSFULLTCPOAEDPFPCTRFZR
J. Washburn8843936001.0001.8813.222
Juan Rincon7010211001.0001.7414.500
Brandon Lyon65078261016021.0002.978.346
Bobby Seay67048734001.0001.2919.429
F. Rodney7307516610001.0001.9013.188
D. Willis77331129011.0002.948.091
Zach Miner5159215312001.0001.4617.200
Clay Rapada303101001.0002.7010.000
Eddie Bonine10434633011.0001.5715.000
Chris Lambert206202001.0002.709.000
A. Figaro5317202001.0001.0624.000
Fu-Te Ni36031532001.0001.4517.400
Luke French7529413001.0001.2321.750
Rick Porcello313117038112521.9471.9012.711
J. Verlander353524036142024.9441.2818.972
N. Robertson28649113710.9091.8112.818
A. Galarraga29251432071122.9001.1319.950
Edwin Jackson333321431161143.8711.1419.645
Ryan Perry5306173310.8570.8824.571
Joel Zumaya2903152210.8001.1618.000
J. Bonderman811000000.0000.00.000
Freddy Dolsi601010010.0000.0029.000
Casey Fien901100000.0000.00.000
Totals1631631447255911501414.9451.5015.941
Catcher Statistics
NAMEGPGSFULLTCPOAEDPFPCTRFZRPBcSBCSCS%cERA
Dane Sardinha12119297907021.0009.422.649110.00203.39
Matt Treanor443228280001.0007.883.32104.00005.91
Dusty Ryan1287866606001.0007.553.33314.00204.13
Alex Avila25171531081017001.0006.344.000411.00405.60
Gerald Laird13512310909258447837.9977.613.311959.004204.26
Totals1631631447122411239839.9987.593.3211588.005004.38
† Midseason Trades: J. Washburn (20 games Sea); Juan Rincon (26 games Col); Chris Lambert (4 games Bal); Luke French (8 games Sea)

Glossary
BOLD: Qualified for Fielding (P: 1 IP per team GM, C: 1 GM per 2 team GM, Others: 2 GM per 3 team GM), GP: Games played, GS: Games started, FULL: Full Innings, TC: Total Chances, PO: Putouts, A: Assists, E: Errors, DP: Double plays, FPCT: Fielding Pct. ((PO A) divided by (PO A E)), RF: Range Factor ((PO A) divided by innings), ZR: Zone rating. The percentage of balls fielded by a player in his typical defensive "zone"., PB: Passed Balls, SB: Stolen Bases Allowed, CS: Caught stealing, CS%: Caught Stealing Pct., CERA: Catcher's earned-run average. Earned-run average of club's pitchers with a particular catcher behind the plate


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: Tigers' Leaders   

Back to top Go down
 
Tigers' Leaders
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Rob Andrew set to sign on at Tigers?
» Tigers FC Looking for Academy girls of all ages
» LV= Cup Harlequins vs Leicester Tigers
» The much maligned Leicester Tigers Academy
» Another international scalp for Tigers academy

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
DETROIT TIGER FANS! :: Tiger Talk :: Team Discussion & Game Day Posts-
Jump to: