DETROIT TIGER FANS!
For full access to all our areas, please register (free), there are areas that do not show up until you register and log-in.

DETROIT TIGER FANS!

A place for Detroit Tiger Fans to come together for a bit of fun
 
HomeHome  CalendarCalendar  FAQFAQ  SearchSearch  RegisterRegister  MemberlistMemberlist  UsergroupsUsergroups  Log inLog in  
Please log in and join in the fun of game day threads (GDT) and in overall Tigers chat.
CONGRATS TO CABRERA AND HUNTER on winning 2013 Silver Slugger Awards!
DETROIT TIGERS - 2011, 2012 & 2013 AL CENTRAL DIVISION CHAMPS!

Share
 

 Batting Stats

Go down 
Go to page : Previous  1, 2
AuthorMessage
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
GoGetEmTigers

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 60
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

Batting Stats - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Batting Stats   Batting Stats - Page 2 Icon_minipostedWed Jul 01, 2009 10:35 am

Tigers averages

July 1, 2009
Through Monday

BATTING avg. ab r h 2b 3b hr rbi Bb so sb
Cabrera .331 275 47 91 14 0 16 47 29 43 1
Santiago .291 117 17 34 4 1 6 24 7 29 0
Kelly .286 35 4 10 2 1 0 3 3 6 0
Inge .276 261 46 72 9 1 18 51 33 70 2
Everett .267 172 25 46 9 0 2 27 11 24 3
Ordoñez .265 238 29 63 9 0 3 24 26 39 3
Thames .259 85 12 22 4 1 5 12 10 22 0
Granderson .258 298 48 77 8 2 18 43 37 63 13
Anderson .257 136 18 35 3 3 0 12 6 16 12
Polanco .256 273 30 70 18 2 4 30 16 20 3
Raburn .239 92 17 22 4 0 5 18 11 24 2
Laird .235 196 26 46 10 2 3 19 22 38 1
Ryan .222 9 1 2 1 0 0 1 1 4 0
Totals .260 2528 363 657 109 15 89 347 249 494 42

Errors: 36 (Inge 8, Everett 6, Cabrera 4, Santiago 4, Jackson 3, Ordoñez 2, Anderson 1, Gallaraga 1, Laird 1, Polanco 1, Porcello 1, Raburn 1, Thomas 1, Verlander 1, Zumaya 1).

Totals include players on disabled list or no longer with team


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
GoGetEmTigers

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 60
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

Batting Stats - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Batting Stats   Batting Stats - Page 2 Icon_minipostedTue Jul 07, 2009 10:07 am

2009 Individual Statistics - Detroit Tigers
From The Detroit Free Press

Complete through Monday, Jul 6

BattersBASLGGABRHTB2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
R.Porcello.400.400165022000201001
W.Ramirez.3331.33313114001102000
M.Cabrera.322.53680304489816317016472947124
R.Raburn.287.51946108213156706221225212
R.Santiago.273.4614412818355941624732024
A.Everett.267.358591872650671102271227328
B.Inge.266.5078128248751439119543480248
M.Ordonez.264.349692583068901004282842302
M.Thames.257.51433105152754417151228010
P.Polanco.256.3847529733761141925361725311
C.Granderson.255.46381322518214992184341711540
D.Kelly.250.354194861217310339000
J.Anderson.250.32467148203748340146191221
G.Laird.241.368692122851781124222339101
C.Thomas.237.41233114172747614171325101
J.Larish.216.446327413163331471525010
C.Guillen.200.24424901118224006815100
D.Ryan.143.214514123100137010


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
GoGetEmTigers

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 60
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

Batting Stats - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Batting Stats   Batting Stats - Page 2 Icon_minipostedSun Aug 09, 2009 12:02 am

2009 Individual Statistics - Detroit Tigers
From The Detroit Free Press

Complete through Saturday, Aug 8, 2009

BattersBASLGGABRHTB2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
A.Avila.5001.12528249201502000
R.Porcello.400.400205022000201001
M.Cabrera.329.5491074106113522524022654171127
P.Polanco.272.398101405511101612627512428413
M.Ordonez.264.3638732238851171406343252302
C.Thomas.262.44857183294882927322341104
C.Granderson.261.47310742566111201126225253931962
R.Raburn.259.44067166244373826291640335
M.Thames.256.494551762745877111242047020
B.Inge.254.46810837058941731112261421112412
R.Santiago.250.41559164214168526281142026
D.Kelly.250.354194861217310339000
A.Everett.243.3258024333597914023215384212
C.Guillen.229.31938144173346512141427100
G.Laird.228.337922853465961524242854203
J.Larish.216.446327413163331471525010
W.Ramirez.167.66726114001103000
D.Ryan.160.20011251451004411010
D.Sardinha.097.12912311341003016000


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
GoGetEmTigers

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 60
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

Batting Stats - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Batting Stats   Batting Stats - Page 2 Icon_minipostedFri Aug 21, 2009 5:27 pm

2009 Individual Statistics - Detroit Tigers
From The Detroit Free Press
Complete through Thursday, Aug 20

BattersBASLGGABRHTB2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
A.Avila.4351.00092351023403937000
R.Porcello.400.400225022000201001
M.Cabrera.335.5541174487115024826024724478327
M.Ordonez.275.3939534942961371627373655302
P.Polanco.269.384112453561221742727532533412
R.Raburn.268.46476183274985828321642438
R.Santiago.256.42267180234676527301144026
C.Granderson.254.458117465701182131462354581062063
A.Huff.251.4001134385111017524113734274064
D.Kelly.250.354194861217310339000
M.Thames.248.490622022950998113292157020
C.Thomas.246.40867211345286927342853204
C.Guillen.244.37249180224467615211933110
B.Inge.243.45411840360981831112467421232414
A.Everett.240.3218826234638415023315435212
G.Laird.221.3329930736681021824252956203
J.Larish.216.446327413163331471525010
W.Ramirez.167.66726114001103000
D.Ryan.160.20011251451004411010
D.Sardinha.097.12912311341003016000
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
GoGetEmTigers

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 60
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

Batting Stats - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Batting Stats   Batting Stats - Page 2 Icon_minipostedWed Sep 02, 2009 10:13 am

2009 Individual Statistics - Detroit Tigers
From The Detroit Free Press
Complete through Tuesday, Sep 1

BattersBASLGGABRHTB2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
R.Porcello.400.400245022000201001
M.Cabrera.336.5621284917916527630027824688427
A.Avila.324.6761437612254039510000
M.Ordonez.276.389104370451021441727394358302
P.Polanco.272.393123496641351952739592635522
R.Raburn.271.487871993054979210341744539
R.Santiago.259.40873201245282527301247026
C.Granderson.257.466128506781302361772559611142063
D.Kelly.250.354194861217310339000
C.Thomas.250.401772323758931027362860204
C.Guillen.250.41858208285287619302336122
A.Huff.245.3881224665411418126113764680064
A.Everett.244.3369528337699517033816495214
M.Thames.242.4706721529521018113302261020
B.Inge.239.444129444641061971112670441372416
G.Laird.225.33410632937741102024283158303
J.Larish.216.446327413163331471525010
W.Ramirez.167.66726114001103000
D.Ryan.160.20011251451004411010
D.Sardinha.097.12912311341003016000
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
GoGetEmTigers

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 60
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

Batting Stats - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Batting Stats   Batting Stats - Page 2 Icon_minipostedFri Sep 04, 2009 9:34 am

2009 Individual Statistics - Detroit Tigers
From The Detroit Free Press
Complete through Thursday, Sep 3

BattersBASLGGABRHTB2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
R.Porcello.400.400255022000201001
M.Cabrera.337.5621304958016727830027835088427
A.Avila.308.6411539612254039610000
W.Ramirez.286.71437125001213000
M.Ordonez.280.392106375451051471727404459302
P.Polanco.273.395125501661371982839602635522
R.Raburn.272.48589206315610010210341746539
R.Santiago.259.40574205245383527301248026
C.Granderson.256.470130511801312401772660621152063
D.Kelly.250.354194861217310339000
C.Thomas.250.407792363759961037382862204
C.Guillen.246.41259211285287619302337122
M.Thames.243.4686821830531028113302262020
A.Huff.243.3851244705411418126113764682064
A.Everett.240.3319728738699517033820515214
B.Inge.235.436131452641061971112670441372416
G.Laird.222.33010833337741102024283158303
J.Larish.216.446327413163331471525010
D.Ryan.160.20011251451004411010
D.Sardinha.097.12912311341003016000


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
GoGetEmTigers

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 60
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

Batting Stats - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Batting Stats   Batting Stats - Page 2 Icon_minipostedTue Sep 08, 2009 9:38 am

2009 Individual Statistics - Detroit Tigers
From The Detroit Free Press
Complete through Sunday, Sep 6

BattersBASLGGABRHTB2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
R.Porcello.400.400255022000201001
M.Cabrera.336.5611335068217028430028845290427
A.Avila.302.67418437132940411612000
W.Ramirez.286.71467425001213000
M.Ordonez.285.397109383461091521827404561302
P.Polanco.277.4061285126714220828410632635622
R.Raburn.271.48392207335610010210341946539
R.Santiago.259.40676212255586627301251026
C.Granderson.254.465133523811332431872661631202063
D.Kelly.250.354204871217310339100
M.Thames.247.4707121930541038113312462020
C.Guillen.245.41462220285491629322640122
C.Thomas.245.398822413859961037382966204
A.Huff.244.3941274805511718928114774682064
A.Everett.239.32810029339709617034020515214
B.Inge.233.435134464651082021112774441422416
G.Laird.219.32511133837741102024283159303
J.Larish.216.446327413163331471525010
D.Ryan.160.20011251451004411010
D.Sardinha.097.12912311341003016000


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
GoGetEmTigers

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 60
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

Batting Stats - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Batting Stats   Batting Stats - Page 2 Icon_minipostedThu Sep 17, 2009 12:13 am

2009 Individual Statistics - Detroit Tigers
From The Detroit Free Press
Complete through Wednesday, Sep 16

BattersBASLGGABRHTB2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
R.Porcello.400.400275022000201001
W.Ramirez.364.8181011649011313000
M.Cabrera.333.5521425388717929731029896096627
A.Avila.302.66023539163540514614000
M.Ordonez.291.398117412481201641927404764312
R.Raburn.281.50299231386511611212392053539
P.Polanco.278.4001365477115221929410652937722
R.Santiago.257.39681222255788627301453026
M.Thames.250.46378240326011110113352567020
C.Granderson.250.458142552841382532072763681262063
A.Everett.244.335107316407710620034321555214
A.Huff.244.3951365015612219829115834684064
C.Guillen.243.40966230295694729332944122
C.Thomas.242.393892524061991137383272304
D.Kelly.240.340245071217310339100
B.Inge.233.426143493681152101212776501492417
G.Laird.226.33111935941811192224313463403
J.Larish.216.446327413163331471525010
D.Ryan.154.19212261451004412010
D.Sardinha.097.12912311341003016000


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
GoGetEmTigers

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 60
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

Batting Stats - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Batting Stats   Batting Stats - Page 2 Icon_minipostedTue Sep 22, 2009 10:33 am

Posted: Sept. 22, 2009
Tigers averages

BATTING avg ab r h hr rbi bb so sb
Ramirez .364 11 6 4 1 3 1 3 0
Cabrera .332 555 88 184 30 92 60 98 6
Ordoñez .290 424 49 123 7 41 47 65 3
Avila .286 56 9 16 5 14 8 16 0
Polanco .283 561 75 159 10 68 31 39 7
Raburn .276 239 39 66 13 40 20 54 5
Santiago .263 228 26 60 7 30 16 54 0
Thames .254 248 32 63 13 35 25 70 0
Granderson .248 569 84 141 27 63 69 130 20
Huff* .245 511 56 125 15 84 46 87 0
Thomas .244 254 40 62 7 38 32 73 3
Kelly .241 54 7 13 0 3 3 10 1
Everett .239 322 40 77 3 43 21 56 5
Guillen .237 240 29 57 9 34 29 47 1
Inge .234 505 69 118 27 76 51 152 2
Laird .227 370 42 84 4 31 35 63 4
Ryan .154 26 1 4 0 4 4 12 0
Dlugach .000 3 1 0 0 0 0 2 0
Totals .259 5045 678 1308 169 655 481 1033 70

Errors: 83 (Inge 17, Everett 14, Raburn 9, Cabrera 7, Santiago 6, Jackson 4, Thomas 4, Granderson 3, Laird 3, Anderson 2, Galarraga 2, Guillen 2, Ordoñez 2, Polanco 2, Verlander 2, Dolsi, Perry, Porcello, Zumaya).


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
GoGetEmTigers

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 60
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

Batting Stats - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Batting Stats   Batting Stats - Page 2 Icon_minipostedSun Oct 04, 2009 9:26 am

2009 Individual Statistics - Detroit Tigers
From The Detroit Free Press

Complete through Saturday, Oct 3

BattersBASLGGABRHTB2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
R.Porcello.400.400305022000201001
W.Ramirez.364.8181411649011313000
M.Cabrera.325.544158603951963283303310166107627
M.Ordonez.303.408129456511381862327475165312
P.Polanco.288.4021516078217524431410723644722
R.Raburn.281.506111253417112811214422359549
A.Avila.279.590296191736405141018000
R.Santiago.267.388922582969100627351757126
M.Thames.252.45387258336511711113362972020
C.Granderson.249.457158622901552842383071711392063
C.Guillen.244.42479271366611510311403755132
C.Thomas.241.38710027446661061337393377304
A.Huff.241.3841495365912920630115855187064
A.Everett.237.325116342438111121034422595214
D.Kelly.236.3273055713183103410100
B.Inge.230.407159553711272251512783531692520
G.Laird.225.32213340448911302324333966503
J.Larish.216.446327413163331471525010
D.Ryan.154.19212261451004412010
D.Sardinha.097.12912311341003016000


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
GoGetEmTigers

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 60
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

Batting Stats - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Batting Stats   Batting Stats - Page 2 Icon_minipostedFri Oct 09, 2009 11:49 pm

Year End Batting Statistics
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRTBRBIBBSOSBCSBAOBPSLGOPS
Rick Porcello31502000220100.400.400.400.800
W. Ramirez151164011931300.364.385.8181.203
M. Cabrera16061196198340343341036810762.324.396.547.942
M. Ordonez13146554144242919950516531.310.376.428.804
Ryan Raburn11326144761121613945266054.291.359.533.891
P. Polanco153618821763141024572364672.285.331.396.727
Alex Avila29619174053614101800.279.375.590.965
R. Santiago93262297062710135175712.267.318.385.704
Marcus Thames8725833651111311736297202.252.323.453.777
Don Kelly315681431019341010.250.311.339.651
C. Granderson16063191157238302867172141206.249.327.453.780
Josh Anderson7416522404405216822132.242.282.315.597
C. Guillen8127736671031111641395613.242.339.419.757
Clete Thomas1022754666133710639337730.240.324.385.709
Adam Everett1183454382210311244226152.238.288.325.613
Brandon Inge1615627112916127228845417025.230.314.406.720
Gerald Laird1354134993232413233406850.225.306.320.626
Jeff Larish32741316314337152501.216.344.446.790
Aubrey Huff401068206023213101300.189.265.302.567
Dusty Ryan1226141005441201.154.267.192.459
Dane Sardinha1231131004301600.097.091.129.220
Matt Treanor41300000001400.000.071.000.071


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
GoGetEmTigers

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 60
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

Batting Stats - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Batting Stats   Batting Stats - Page 2 Icon_minipostedMon Mar 15, 2010 11:07 pm

Monday, March 15, 2010
All Position Hitting Stats, Spring Training 2010




Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
Player
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
TEAM

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
POS

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
G

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
AB

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
R

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
H

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
2B

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
3B

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
HR

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
RBI

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
TB

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
BB

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
SO

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
SB

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
CS

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
OBP

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
SLG

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
AVG

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
1. M Cabrera
DET 1B 11 32 6 11 4 0 1 5 18 2 3 0 0 .382 .563 .344
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
2. A Jackson
DET OF 10 28 9 12 1 2 1 2 20 5 4 1 1 .515 .714 .429
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
3. C Guillen
DET DH 9 26 5 4 2 0 0 3 6 2 3 0 0 .214 .231 .154
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
4.. D Kelly
DET 3B 9 24 3 9 3 0 1 4 15 0 3 0 0 .375 .625 .375
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
5. S Sizemore
DET 2B 10 24 3 5 0 0 1 3 8 4 6 0 0 .321 .333 .208
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
6. C Thomas
DET OF 9 24 6 8 0 1 1 2 13 3 6 0 0 .407 .542 .333
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
7. M Ordonez
DET OF 8 23 5 9 1 0 2 7 16 1 1 0 0 .417 .696 .391
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
8. J Damon
DET OF 8 22 2 7 2 0 1 4 12 3 3 1 0 .400 .545 .318
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
9. B Dlugach
DET 2B 9 20 3 8 1 0 2 7 15 0 7 0 0 .400 .750 .400
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
10. G Laird
DET C 7 19 6 6 2 0 2 9 14 1 7 0 0 .350 .737 .316
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
11. A Avila
DET C 8 18 3 5 3 0 0 3 8 2 4 0 0 .333 .444 .278
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
12. A Everett
DET SS 7 18 2 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 .150 .056 .056
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
13. R Strieby
DET 1B 8 18 3 5 1 1 1 3 11 3 6 0 0 .381 .611 .278
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
14. C Wells
DET OF 11 18 5 7 3 1 1 4 15 2 3 0 0 .429 .833 .389
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
15. W Ramirez
DET OF 7 17 3 5 0 0 0 2 5 0 3 1 1 .278 .294 .294
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
16. A Ciriaco
DET 3B 10 16 2 5 0 0 0 4 5 1 2 0 0 .389 .313 .313
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
17. J Larish
DET 1B 10 16 2 7 0 0 0 4 7 2 2 0 0 .500 .438 .438
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
18. R Raburn
DET OF 7 16 7 8 2 0 1 2 13 6 2 1 0 .652 .813 .500
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
19. B Boesch
DET OF 8 14 5 4 1 0 1 3 8 3 4 0 0 .412 .571 .286
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
20. R Diaz
DET C 8 12 2 5 0 0 0 3 5 0 0 0 0 .417 .417 .417
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
21. K Casto
DET 3B 8 11 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 4 0 0 .214 .000 .000
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
22. G Nunez
DET SS 6 11 2 3 0 0 0 1 3 1 1 0 0 .333 .273 .273
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
23. R Santiago
DET SS 6 11 2 2 0 0 0 1 2 5 1 2 0 .471 .182 .182
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
24. M Rabelo
DET C 5 6 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 .167 .167 .167
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
25. M St. Pierre
DET C 3 6 2 2 0 0 0 0 2 1 2 0 0 .429 .333 .333



Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
Player
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
TEAM

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
POS

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
G

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
AB

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
R

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
H

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
2B

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
3B

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
HR

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
RBI

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
TB

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
BB

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
SO

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
SB

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
CS

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
OBP

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
SLG

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
AVG

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
26. B Inge
DET 3B 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 .250 .000 .000
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
27. R Bishop
DET 1B 2 2 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 .750 .500 .500
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
28. D Scram
DET OF 2 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 .500 .500 .500
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
29. J Frazier
DET OF 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
30. W Gaynor
DET - 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
31. C Iorg
DET SS 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
32. W Rhymes
DET 2B 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
33. E Roof
DET C 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 .000 .000 .000
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
34. A Garcia
DET - 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
35. F Martinez
DET 3B 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
36. D Worth
DET 2B 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 .500 .000 .000


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
GoGetEmTigers

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 60
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

Batting Stats - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Batting Stats   Batting Stats - Page 2 Icon_minipostedFri Mar 26, 2010 11:21 pm

Friday, March 26, 2010
All Position Hitting Stats, Spring Training 2010




Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
Player
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
TEAM

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
POS

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
G

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
AB

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
R

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
H

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
2B

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
3B

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
HR

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
RBI

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
TB

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
BB

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
SO

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
SB

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
CS

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
OBP

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
SLG

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
AVG

Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
1. A Garcia
DET OF 3 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 .500 .500 .500
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
2. J Verlander
DET P 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 .500 .500 .500
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
3. R Raburn
DET OF 13 39 11 16 3 0 2 3 25 9 8 1 0 .531 .641 .410
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
4. C Thomas
DET OF 14 36 10 14 2 1 1 3 21 7 9 0 1 .500 .583 .389
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
5. C Wells
DET OF 14 26 6 10 3 1 1 5 18 2 5 0 0 .414 .692 .385
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
6. A Avila
DET C 12 30 6 11 7 0 0 4 18 5 5 0 0 .444 .600 .367
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
7. B Dlugach
DET 2B 16 33 3 12 4 0 2 8 22 0 11 0 0 .364 .667 .364
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
8. A Jackson
DET OF 17 53 12 19 3 3 1 4 31 6 8 3 1 .424 .585 .358
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
9. M Ordonez
DET OF 13 40 7 14 2 0 2 7 22 1 3 0 0 .366 .550 .350
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
10. B Inge
DET 3B 11 26 5 9 2 0 2 5 17 2 6 0 1 .433 .654 .346
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
11. J Larish
DET 1B 18 35 7 12 2 0 1 7 17 5 6 0 0 .415 .486 .343
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
12. D Kelly
DET 3B 18 47 5 16 5 0 1 4 24 2 7 0 0 .367 .511 .340
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
13. R Bishop
DET 1B 4 3 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 .600 .333 .333
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
14. J Damon
DET OF 14 42 4 14 3 0 2 6 23 4 5 2 0 .391 .548 .333
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
15. C Iorg
DET SS 4 3 0 1 1 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 .333 .667 .333
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
16. M Cabrera
DET 1B 17 50 8 16 6 0 1 9 25 5 6 0 0 .382 .500 .320
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
17. A Ciriaco
DET 3B 13 20 2 6 0 0 0 4 6 1 2 0 0 .364 .300 .300
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
18. G Laird
DET C 14 40 8 12 3 0 3 12 24 2 11 0 0 .333 .600 .300
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
19. R Diaz
DET C 15 21 2 6 0 0 0 4 6 1 2 0 1 .318 .286 .286
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
20. B Boesch
DET OF 11 18 5 5 1 0 1 5 9 3 5 0 0 .364 .500 .278
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
21. J Frazier
DET OF 5 4 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 .250 .250 .250
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
22. G Nunez
DET SS 7 12 2 3 0 0 0 1 3 1 1 0 0 .308 .250 .250
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
23. W Ramirez
DET OF 14 32 6 8 0 0 0 2 8 1 5 1 1 .265 .250 .250
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
24. M St. Pierre
DET C 8 12 3 3 1 0 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 .308 .333 .250
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
25. C Guillen
DET DH 16 49 7 12 7 0 0 10 19 4 6 0 0 .296 .388 .245
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
26. R Santiago
DET SS 13 29 5 7 0 1 0 6 9 5 3 2 0 .405 .310 .241
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
27. R Strieby
DET 1B 10 21 3 5 1 1 1 3 11 3 8 0 0 .333 .524 .238
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
28. S Sizemore
DET 2B 17 40 7 9 1 0 1 5 13 9 8 0 1 .367 .325 .225
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
29. D Scram
DET OF 5 5 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 .200 .200 .200
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
30. M Rabelo
DET C 5 6 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 .167 .167 .167
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans
31. A Everett
DET SS 12 32 3 3 1 0 0 4 4 1 1 0 0 .143 .125 .094
Batting Stats - Page 2 Trans


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
GoGetEmTigers

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 60
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

Batting Stats - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Batting Stats   Batting Stats - Page 2 Icon_minipostedMon Apr 19, 2010 9:55 pm

2010 Individual Statistics - Detroit Tigers
Complete through Sunday, Apr 18
BattersBASLGGABRHTB2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
M.Cabrera.370.6301246817293031495022
A.Jackson.340.5001150917254205415200
M.Ordonez.306.592124991529204976000
B.Inge.286.429124211218600686000
S.Sizemore.281.37510325912300463003
C.Guillen.277.426124771320401568001
A.Everett.261.348823368200015010
J.Damon.256.308123971012200588000
D.Kelly.222.222109122000002000
R.Santiago.200.200920344000034001
R.Raburn.188.250716234100124001
G.Laird.143.214928246200135001
A.Avila.143.214614123100033001


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
GoGetEmTigers

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 60
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

Batting Stats - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Batting Stats   Batting Stats - Page 2 Icon_minipostedSat Jun 12, 2010 7:02 pm

2010 Individual Statistics - Detroit Tigers
Complete through FRIDAY, JUNE 11


BATTING avg. ab r h 2b 3b hr rbi bb so sb
Boesch .343 143 17 49 13 3 8 30 10 31 2
Cabrera .333 218 42 74 17 0 18 53 28 35 2
Ordonez .312 202 37 63 10 1 8 41 29 20 1
Jackson .306 245 36 75 17 3 1 14 16 67 8
Guillen .288 111 13 32 10 0 3 16 11 18 1
Damon .280 211 39 59 17 2 3 18 34 35 4
Worth .276 29 2 8 0 0 0 3 0 2 0
Santiago .254 130 15 33 2 0 2 9 16 20 1
Inge .251 215 14 54 16 0 6 26 18 52 0
Kelly .242 62 7 15 1 0 1 3 3 12 1
Avila .215 93 8 20 3 0 2 5 12 23 2
Raburn .179 78 7 14 7 1 0 8 5 24 0
Laird .156 122 8 19 5 0 1 6 12 29 1
Totals .269 2055 263 552 129 10 54 246 211 417 25

Errors: 47 (Cabrera 7, Inge 5, Santiago 4, Avila 3, Boesch 3, Bonderman 3, Guillen 3, Raburn 3, Ordoñez 2, Verlander 2, Damon, Jackson, Kelly, Laird, Scherzer).


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
GoGetEmTigers

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 60
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

Batting Stats - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Batting Stats   Batting Stats - Page 2 Icon_minipostedMon Oct 04, 2010 9:10 pm

2010 Individual Statistics - Detroit Tigers
Complete through Sunday, Oct 3
BattersBASLGGABRHTB2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
M.Cabrera.328.6221505481111803414513812689953313
C.Wells.323.538369314305061417619010
W.Rhymes.304.414541913058791231191416034
M.Ordonez.303.47484323569815317112594038103
A.Jackson.293.4001516181031812473410441471702766
R.Raburn.280.4741133715410417625115622792226
C.Guillen.273.4196825326691061716342141124
J.Damon.271.4011455398114621636585169901112
R.Santiago.263.3251123203884104913223056228
B.Boesch.256.41613346449119193263146740997110
D.Worth.255.358391061027385028613120
J.Peralta.249.39214855160137216302158153103108
B.Inge.247.39714451447127204285137054134439
D.Kelly.244.37411923830588940927842305
A.Avila.228.34010429428671001207313671224
S.Sizemore.224.33648143193248703141540008
M.St. Pierre.222.33369123100002000
J.Frazier.217.261923356100116000
G.Laird.207.304892702256821105251857315
A.Everett.185.2473181615205004418211
J.Valverde------600000000000000
J.Bonderman.000.000302000000001003
E.Bonine------470000000000000
J.Zumaya------310000000000000
A.Galarraga.000.000255000000004003
E.Gonzalez------180000000000000
B.Thomas------490000000000000
J.Sborz------10000000000000
J.Verlander.000.000334000000003002
P.Coke------740000000000001
M.Scherzer.000.000312000000000002
D.Schlereth------180000000000000
R.Weinhardt------280000000000003
A.Oliver.000.00052000000001001
R.Porcello.000.000271000000001001
C.Fien------20000000000000
A.Figaro------80000000000002
F.Ni------220000000000000
R.Perry------600000000000000

Powered by The Sports Network.


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
GoGetEmTigers
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
DTF1 ADMINISTRATOR Detroit Tiger
GoGetEmTigers

Female
Number of posts : 57424
Age : 60
Location : Eastern Ohio, near Wheeling WV
Favorite Current Tiger(s) : JV, Hunter, Jackson, Porcello, Avila (really ALL of em!)
Reputation : 20
Registration date : 2007-10-05

Batting Stats - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Batting Stats   Batting Stats - Page 2 Icon_minipostedSat May 28, 2011 2:59 am

2011 Individual Statistics - Detroit Tigers
Complete through Friday, May 27, 2011
BattersBASLGGABRHTB2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
R.Porcello.333.33393011000001001
M.Cabrera.310.546501743654951409353630014
J.Peralta.306.53545157224884828281725012
V.Martinez.295.473361291838611104251415000
A.Avila.285.54041137173974918281440203
R.Santiago.274.371246281723301547001
D.Kelly.264.358245371419500228201
B.Boesch.261.385451612842621103201529321
C.Wells.231.3463152612183014512001
A.Jackson.228.34050197214567923131660821
A.Dirks.227.409822259101221000
W.Rhymes.221.23519686151610021012101
B.Inge.205.28547151143143711121238005
O.Santos.200.20025011000000000
R.Raburn.200.3384214517294980415853104
M.Ordonez.172.2322699417233015711010
B.Penny.000.000102000000002000
J.Benoit------190000000000000
J.Valverde------220000000000000
P.Coke------110000000000002
D.Purcey------140000000000000
J.Verlander------110000000000002
B.Thomas------120000000000000
A.Alburquerque------140000000000000
E.Gonzalez------60000000000000
M.Scherzer.000.000112000000000000
R.Perry------130000000000000
R.Weinhardt------20000000000000
C.Furbush------20000000000000
B.Villarreal------140000000000002
A.Wilk------10000000000000
D.Schlereth------200000000000001


“It takes pitching, hitting and defense. Any two can win. All three make you unbeatable.”    
–Joe Garagiola
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://alwaysatiger.forumotion.com
Sponsored content




Batting Stats - Page 2 Empty
PostSubject: Re: Batting Stats   Batting Stats - Page 2 Icon_miniposted

Back to top Go down
 
Batting Stats
Back to top 
Page 2 of 2Go to page : Previous  1, 2
 Similar topics
-
» St. Martins
» TAPPS Playoffs
» FULL STATS FOR JUEL OF ONTARIO!

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
DETROIT TIGER FANS! :: Tiger Talk :: Team Discussion & Game Day Posts-
Jump to: